- USA
- West Virginia
- Charleston
- Kanawha City
- Discount Rental
Kanawha City Vacation Rental Deals
Find Cheap Places to Stay Near Kanawha City
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Fireplace/Heating
- Air Conditioner
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Accessibility
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Wellness Facilities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Accessibility
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Wellness Facilities
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- View
About Kanawha City Discount Rental on Cataloochee Mountain Cabin
Searching for a cheap rental in or near Kanawha City? We have more than 2 cheap homes, villas, cottages, and condos that you can rent in Kanawha City.
Cataloochee Mountain Cabin has a variety of cheap rentals, including vacation homes, apartments, chalets, cheap penthouses, lake homes, beachfront resorts, villas, and many luxury lifestyle options, many in Kanawha City. Whether you are traveling with families or groups, hosting a get-together, or a cocktail party, we have the perfect place for your travel plans. Our rental properties in Kanawha City are located in the top places and they come with luxury features throughout the living areas, kitchens, and bedrooms, including private pools, hot tubs, home theatres, amazing views, and plenty of space to relax.
Frequently Asked Questions About Kanawha City Discount Rental
What are the top rated Cheap Hotels in Kanawha City?
There are a lot of options in Kanawha City. If you plan on staying in the Kanawha City area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cheap Hotels in Kanawha City:
- Grand Old White Riverfront
- Charming private home with hot tub and patio
- Grand Old White Artist’s Loft
- Completely renovated for you Mountain View Cottage
- Charlie West House — Cozy, spacious, FREE WIFI & laundry, walk to CAMC & UC
- Quiet Guesthouse/Cottage in Historic East End of Charleston, WV. Pet Friendly!
- TreeTops in Town Private & Peaceful
- Historic Farmhouse by Nature Preserve
- Historic 3 Bedroom home, steps away from the Capitol, Clay Center and Ballpark.
- Charming 3-bedroom 2-bathroom house 1/2 block from river East End Charleston, WV
What are the best pet-friendly hotels and cheap rentals in Kanawha City?
We have many pet-friendly cheap hotels and rentals in the Kanawha City. The top pet-friendly rentals in Kanawha City are:
- Remote Mountain A-Frame with BBQ Perfect for Nature Lovers in West Virginia
- Off grid Couples Cabin in Southern West Virginia
- Red Roof Inn Charleston - Kanawha City, WV
- Budget Host Inn Charleston
- Super 8 by Wyndham Charleston WV
- Car camping Private Cemetary
See all pet-friendly rentals in Kanawha City on Cataloocheemountaincabin
Do any of the cheap hotels or villas in Kanawha City have a pool?
Yes, there are more than 2 cheap hotels and rentals in Kanawha City that have indoor/outdoor and private swimming pools. Check out our filter option and find your best places to stay near Kanawha City.
What are some great cheap places to stay in Kanawha City that have internet access?
Most of the cheap holiday rentals have an internet facility on Cataloocheemountaincabin. . These are some popular places to stay in Kanawha City that have internet access:
How many cheap hotels, resorts, or rentals are there with hot tubs are available for book in Kanawha City?
There are more than 2 cheap rentals with hot tubs available for rent in Kanawha City.